Matric Exam 2022 -(Model Paper & Question Bank 2022

The complete procedure was explained along with the latest question paper of 10th vvi question 2022. how to download 10th vvi question math || 10th vvi question Hindi || 10th question science || 10th class vvi question || It has been told in this article that you can download any type of model paper from here about Bihar Board 10th class model paper like: – Science model paper, Hindi model paper, English model paper, Math model paper, all of them. You can read and download very easily and read the information given below very easily, if you are in class 10 then you will pass with good number in 2022 exam 

Bihar Board Model Paper 2022 :  बिहार विद्यालय परीक्षा समिति पटना द्वारा जारी किया गया मॉडल पेपर को अगर आप लोगों को करना चाहते हैं। तो नीचे सभी विषय का  लिंक दिया गया है। जहां से आप मॉडल पेपर को आसानी से अपने फोन में डाउनलोड कर सकते हैं। और बिहार बोर्ड मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2022 की तैयारी सकते हैं।

If you want to answer any question with us then you can follow me on the link below
You can solve all problem on follow us. Thank you so much for staying connected with us.
Follow On INSTAGRAM Click Here
Follow On Facebook Click Here
Follow On Twitter Click Here

BSEB 10TH 12TH MODEL SET MOBILE APP

12TH MODEL SET PAPER 2022 CLICK HERE
10TH MODEL SET PAPER 2022 CLICK HERE

[1] Which of the following is not a source of biogas fuel?

(a) wood

(b) dung gas

(c) nuclear energy

(d) Coal

Answer:-(c) Nuclear energy

[2] The gas responsible for global warming is?

(a) O₂

(b) NH₃

(c) CO₂

(d) N₂

answer:-(c) CO₂

[ 3 ] The Sun and other stars are the source of enormous energy

(c) CO₂

(b) Nuclear fission

(c) both

(d) none of these

answer:-(c) CO₂

[ 4 ] Used to control nuclear fission?

(a) iron rod

(b) steel rod

(c) Cadmium bar

(d) aluminum rod

Answer:-(c)Cadmium rod

[ 5 ] The free energy in a nuclear fission is

(a) 1MeV

(b) 10eV

(c) 200 MeV

(d) 10 KeV

answer:-(c) 200 MeV

[ 6 ] What is the most direct and vast source of energy?

(a) Coal

(b) electricity

(c) Surya

(d) atomic bomb

Answer:-(c) Surya

[ 7 ] Box-shaped solar cooker heats up in 3-4 hours

(a) 0°C -100°C

(b) 100°C -140°C

(c) 140°C -200°C

(d) 200°C -1000°C

answer:-(b) 100°C -140°C

[8] It is called the land of the winds.

(a) India

(b) Finland

(c) Denmark

(d) United States

answer 🙁 c) Denmark

[9] What should be the minimum speed of wind in a wind power generator?

(a) 15 km/h

(b) 150 km/h

(c) 1.5 km/h

(d) 1500 km/h

answer:-(a) 15 km/h

[ 10 ] An example of a fossil fuel is :

(a) Coal

(b) wood

(c) dung gas

(d) All these

Answer:-(d) All these

[ 11 ] The most common source of thermal energy in ancient times was

(a) grass

(b) wood

(c) wind

(d) running water

Answer:-(b) Wood

[ 12 ] The ability to do work is called

(a) force

(b) Shakti

(c) Energy

(d) fuel

Answer:-(c) Energy

[13] Gobar gas is of a type:

(a) natural gas

(b) Bio gas

(c) wood

(d) Hearth

Answer:-(b) Bio gas

[14] The source of renewable energy is :

(a) nuclear energy

(b) solar energy

(c) Energy obtained from coal

(d) Energy obtained from natural gas

Answer:-(b) Solar energy

[15] Biogas is a good fuel because it contains methane gas.

(a) 50%

(b) 60%

(c) 70%

(d) 75%

answer:-(d) 75%

[16] The source of non-renewable energy is:

(a) fossil fuels

(b) solar energy

(c) wind power

(d) electrical energy

 

Answer:-(a) Fossil fuel

[ 17 ] Converts solar energy into electrical energy

(a) solar thermal

(b) Solar Cooker

(c) Solar cell

(d) electric motor

Answer:-(c) Solar cell

[ 18 ] A good fuel is :

(a) Coal

(b) wood

(c) Petroleum

(d) Bio gas

Answer:-(d) Bio gas

[ 19 ] Narora Nuclear Power Plant is located in which state ?

(a) Rajasthan

(b) Maharashtra

(c) Uttar Pradesh

(d) Gujarat

 

Answer:-(c) Uttar Pradesh

[ 20 ] The energy of fossil fuels is :

(a) Renewable resources

(b) Non-renewable sources

(c) Alternative sources

(d) none of these

Answer:-(b) Non-renewable source

 


[ 21 ] On which river is the Sardar Sarovar Dam built?

(a) River Ganges

(b) Sutlej River

(c) Narmada River

(d) Tapi River

Answer:-(c) Narmada river

[22] On which river is the Tehri Dam built?

(a) River Ganges

(b) Sutlej River

(c) Yamuna River

(d) Narmada River

Answer:-(a) River Ganges

[ 23 ] What is the rank of India among the countries that generate electricity by wind energy?

(a) second

(b) Third

(c) Fourth

(d) fifth

Answer:-(d) Fifth

[ 24 ] What is used to make solar cells?

(a) iron

(b) silver

(c) copper

(d) Silicon

Answer:-(d) Silicon

[25] The turbine installed by the dam convert tidal energy into what?

(a) wind power

(b) electrical energy

(c) Potential energy

(d) direct current

Answer:-(b) Electric energy

[ 26 ] OTEC power plants operate only when there is a difference between the temperature of the water at the surface of the ocean and the temperature of the water at a depth of up to 2 km –

(a) 10°C का

(b) 15°C का

(c) of 20 ° C

(d) 25°C का

answer:-(c) 20°C का

[27] Hydrogen bomb is based on which reaction:

(a) Nuclear fission

(b) nuclear fusion

(c) both

(d) none of these

Answer:-(b) Nuclear Fusion

[28] In which state is the Tarapur Nuclear Power Plant located?

(a) Maharashtra

(b) Rajasthan

(c) Tamil Nadu

(d) Gujarat

Answer:-(a) Maharashtra

[29] In which state is the Rana Pratap Sagar Nuclear Power Plant located?

(a) Gujarat

(b) Tamil Nadu

(c) Maharashtra

(d) Rajasthan

Answer:-(d) Rajasthan

[ 30 ] In which state is the Kalpakkam Nuclear Power Plant located?

(a) Uttar Pradesh

(b) Tamil Nadu

(c) Karnataka

(d) Gujarat

Answer:-(b) Tamil Nadu





[ 31 ] In which state is the Kakrapar Nuclear Power Plant located ?

(a) Tamil Nadu

(b) Uttar Pradesh

(c) Gujarat

(d) Karnataka

Answer:-(c) Gujarat

[ 32 ] In which state is the Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant located ?

(a) Gujarat

(b) Karnataka

(c) Rajasthan

(d) Maharashtra

Answer:-(b) Karnataka

1. How many sample papers does CBSE release?
 
How many sample papers does CBSE release? Around February, CBSE generally releases 1 sample paper for every subject following the latest pattern in the CBSE Class 12 Board Exams
 
2.How can I cheat in board exam?
 
Here are a few tips which schools don’t give you to prepare for your class 10 and class 12 board exams.
  1. Don’t make your time-table too much in advance. …
  2. Sleep Well. …
  3. Relax. …
  4. Avoid last-minute cramming. …
  5. Focus on what you know rather than what you don’t. …
  6. Eat well. …
  7. Comfortable clothes. …
  8. Get your accessories right

3. How can I pass without studying?

12 Study Hacks To Pass Exams Without Studying
  1. Find a work place you prefer: Find a suitable work place that is comfortable and be ready to spend your last minute jitters there. …
  2. Assemble your requirements and ditch your distractions: Be prepared with your paper, notes, text books, water bottle

4. How do you get 100 in all exams?

5 tips to score 100 per cent in CBSE board exam
  1. Plan your schedule: Now, as you know your weak areas, your agenda should be to give extra time to tackle those difficult lessons and transform them to strong ones. …
  2. Note-making is an effective method: …
  3. Solve previous years’ question papers: …
  4. Understand the concepts while studying: …
  5. Group study can help

5. How can I score more than 95 percent in Class 10?

CBSE exams 2019: Tips and tricks
  1. Have a timetable that suits you. …
  2. Practice last 10 year CBSE papers, 10 sample papers. …
  3. Study subjects that require memorisation in morning. …
  4. Surround yourself with supportive, confident people. …
  5. You must study and solve NCERT 100 per cent. …
  6. Study regularly. …
  7. Work on your paper presentation

 

The complete procedure was explained along with the latest question paper of 10th vvi question 2022. how to download 10th vvi question math || 10th vvi question Hindi || 10th question science || 10th class vvi question || It has been told in this article that you can download any type of model paper from here about Bihar Board 10th class model paper like: – Science model paper, Hindi model paper, English model paper, Math model paper, all of them. You can read and download very easily and read the information given below very easily, if you are in class 10th then you will pass with good number in 2022 exam.

10th vvi question 2022 | 10thvvi question math | 10th vvi question Hindi | 10th question science | 10th class vviquestion | bihar board 10th vvi question 2022 | 10thvvi question math | 10th vvi question Hindi | 10th question science | 10th class vviquestion | bihar board 10th vvi question 2022 | 10thvvi question math | 10th vvi question Hindi | 10th question science | 10th class vviquestion | bihar board 10th vvi question 2022 | 10thvvi question math | 10th vvi question Hindi | 10th question science | 10th class vviquestion | bihar board 10th vvi question 2022 | 10thvvi question math | 10th vvi question Hindi | 10th question science | 10th class vviquestion | bihar board, 10th question science, 

Friends, to update, you will answer any question in your mind, you will be disabled forever, you will ask what is your answer.

Note: – In the same way, we will first give information about the new or old government schemes launched by the Central Government and the State Government on this website.cscdigitalsevasolutions.com If you give through, then do not forget to follow our website.

If you liked this article then do like and share it.

Thanks for reading this article till the end…

Posted by Sanjit Gupta

Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information
Whatsapp Group Join Now ↗️Click Here
Facebook Page ↗️Click Here
Instagram ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Techguptaji ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana ↗️Click Here
Twitter ↗️Click Here
Website  ↗️Click Here

10th vvi question Hindi


IMPORTEND POST LINK
1. ???? Bihar board 10th result 2022 | BSEB Result 2022 l check high School result 2022 । Get matric result 2022  
2. 12th Hindi 50 Marks Dohe Chapter Question | Important question of class 12 Hindi 50 marks couplet chapter 2022 ka Question  
3. ????CBSE Syllabus for Class 12 for Academic Year 2019-2022 || allsarkariexams  
4.
Bihar board 10th result 2022 | BSEB Result 2022 l check high School result 2022
 
5.
Hindi vvi objective question 2022 || Latest Model Set 2022 Exam
 
मॉडल पेपर का उपयोग क्या है?

मॉडल प्रश्न पत्र 
बोर्ड परीक्षा से लेकर किसी भी प्रतियोगी परीक्षा तक सभी 
प्रकार की तैयारी के लिए अध्ययन का सबसे विश्वसनीय स्रोत रहा है 
। 
अगर आप भी बोर्ड परीक्षा या अन्य प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में अच्छा प्रदर्शन करना चाहते हैं तो मॉडल प्रश्न पत्र से तैयारी करना सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता होनी चाहिए।

मुझे कितने सैंपल पेपर हल करने चाहिए?

कम से कम 7-10 सैंपल पेपर किए हैं , आप अधिक आत्मविश्वास महसूस करेंगे और समय सीमा के भीतर उत्तर लिखने का आपका अभ्यास बहुत बेहतर होगा।

2 thoughts on “Matric Exam 2022 -(Model Paper & Question Bank 2022”

  1. Sir help me please ????????
    Hum sab bacho 12 ka annual form nahi bhar paye jis karan hum exam nhi de payenge , hamari madat kigiye sir???????????? ye baat bihar board tak pahuncha kr ta ki phir se annual registration form ka date nikal kr ham sab bacho ki madaat kre

    Reply

Leave a Comment