Bihar Board Class 10th Science Objective Questions and 2022?

bihar board 10th 2022 , physics class 10 , physics class 10 pdf , physics 10th pdf download , 10th target pdf download

12th Exam Bihar board Math answer key 2022, Bihar board Math question paper solution 2022, Bihar board 12th Math answer key, Math answer key 2022, Bihar board Math objective answer key 2022, Bihar board Math answer key,12th Math answer key, Bihar board 12th class Math answer key 2022, Bihar board 12th Math objective answer key 2022

What's in this post?

Q.1. मानव नेत्र वस्तु का प्रतिबिंब निम्न में से किस भाग पर बनता है ?

a). कॉर्निया

b). आइरिस

c). रेटिना

d). पुतली

Answer:-c). रेटिना

Q.2. मानव नेत्र में :

a). किसी प्रकार का लेंस नही होता 

b). अवतल लेंस होता है 

c). उत्तल लेंस होता है 

d). उत्तल दर्पण होता है

Answer:-c). उत्तल लेंस होता है 

Q3. समान्य नेत्र के रेटिना पर बनने वाला प्रतिबिंब होता है ?

a). आभासी और सीधा 

b). वास्तविक और सीधा 

c). वास्तविक और उल्टा 

d). आभासी और उल्टा

Answer:-c). वास्तविक और उल्टा 

Q4. स्पेक्ट्रम प्राप्त करने के लिए किसका उपयोग होता है ?

a). काँच की सिल्ली

b). अवतल दर्पण

c). उत्तल लेंस

d). प्रिज्म

Answer:-d). प्रिज्म

10th objective question

Matric Exam 2022 Math  Online Test 

class 10th science online test 2022 

Social Science Online Test Quiz 2022 

Q5. टिंडल प्रभाव प्रकाश की कौन सी परिघटना को प्रदर्शित करता है ?

a). प्रकाश कस परावर्तन

b). प्रकाश का अपवर्तन 

c). प्रकाश का विक्षेपण 

d). प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन

Answer:-d). प्रकाश का प्रकीर्णन

Q6. अभिनेत्र लेंस की फोकस फोकस दुरी में परिवर्तन किया जाता है ?

a). पुतली द्वारा 

b). दृष्टि पटल द्वारा 

c). पक्ष्माभी द्वारा 

d). परितारिका द्वारा

Answer:-c). पक्ष्माभी द्वारा 

Q7. जो नेत्र निकट की वस्तु की साफ नही देख सकता, उस नेत्र में होता है ?

a). दूर दृष्टि दोष

b). निकट दृष्टि दोष

c). जरा दृष्टि दोष

d). कोई नहीं

Answer:-a). दूर दृष्टि दोष

Q8. प्रकाश के किस वर्ण के लिए तरंगदैर्ध अधिकतम होता है ?

a). लाल

b). पीला

c). बैगनी

d). हरा

Answer:-a). लाल

Q9. दोपहर के समय सूर्य कैसा प्रतीत होता है ?

a). लाल 

b). श्वेत

c). नीला 

d). बैगनी

Answer:-b). श्वेत

Q10. टिंडल का प्रभाव देखा जा सकता है ?

a). जंगल में 

b). बाजार में

c). खेतों में

d). इनमे से सभी

Answer:-a). जंगल में 

Q11. वायुमंडल नही होता तो आकाश कैसा प्रतीत होता :

a). लाल

b). काला

c). नीला

d). उजला

Answer:-b). काला

Q12. आँख व्यवहार करती है ?

a). अवतल दर्पण की तरह

b). उत्तल दर्पण की तरह

c). अवतल लेंस की तरह

d). उत्तल लेंस की तरह

Answer:-d). उत्तल लेंस की तरह

Q13. समान्य नेत्र के लिए स्पस्ट न्यूनतम दुरी होती है ?

a). अनन्त पर

b) 15 सेमी०

c). 20 सेमी०

d). 25 सेमी०

Answer:-d). 25 सेमी०

Q14. समान्य नेत्र के लिए स्पस्ट दूर दुरी होती है ?

a). अनन्त पर

b). 15 सेमी०

c). 20 सेमी०

d). 25 सेमी०

Answer:-a). अनन्त पर

Q15. स्वेत प्रकाश में कितने वर्ण होते है ?

a). तीन

b). चार

c). पांच

d). सात

Answer:-d). सात

Q16. नेत्र गोलक का व्यास लगभग होता है ?

a). 2.3 सेमी०

b) 2.4 सेमी०

c). 3.3 सेमी०

d). 3.4 सेमी०

Answer:-a). 2.3 सेमी०

Q17. नेत्र गोलक की आकृति कैसी होती है

a). आयताकार

b). गोलाकार

c). वर्णाकार

d). त्रिभुजाकार

Answer:- b). गोलाकार

Q18. इन्द्रधनुष में कितने रंग होते है ?

a). तीन

b). सात

c). छः

d). पांच

Answer:-b). सात

Q19. सिगनलो की व्याखियाँ कहाँ होती है ?

a). मस्तिष्क में 

b). पुतली

c). रेटिना में 

d). कॉर्निय  

Answer:-a). मस्तिष्क में 

Q20. दूर-दृष्टिदोष वाले मनुष्य के चश्मे में होता है ?

a). अवतल लेंस

b). उत्तल लेंस 

c). बेलनाकार लेंस 

d). उत्तल एवं अवतल दोनों

Answer:-b). उत्तल लेंस 

Q 21. निकट दृष्टिदोष में किस लेंस का प्रयोग होता है ?

a). उत्तल लेंस 

b). अवतल लेंस 

c). बेलनाकार लेंस 

d). उत्तल एवं अवतल दोनों 

Answer:- b). अवतल लेंस 

Q 22. जरा दृष्टिदोष को दूर करने के काम में लाया गया लेंस होता है ?

a). उत्तल 

b). अवतल 

c). बेलनाकार 

d). बाईफोकल

Answer:-d). बाईफोकल

Q 23. शवेत प्रकाश की किरण जब किसी प्रिज्म से होकर गुजरती है तब जो वर्ण सबसे अधिक विचलित होता है वह है ?

a). लाल

 b). पीला 

c). बैगनी 

d). हरा

Answer:-c). बैगनी 

Q 24. कोर्निया के पीछे एक संरचना होती है उसे कहते है ?

a). परितारिका 

b). रेटिना 

c). स्वच्छ मंडल 

d). इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:-a). परितारिका 

Q 25. परितारिका नियंत्रण करती है ?

a). नेत्र के साईज जो 

b). कोर्निया के साईज जो 

c). रेटिना के साईज जो 

d). पुतली के साईज जो

Answer:- a). परितारिका 
Friends, to update, you will answer any question in your mind, you will be disabled forever, you will ask what is your answer.

Note: – In the same way, we will first give information about new or old government schemes launched by the central government and state government on this website.cscdigitalsevasolutions.com If you give through, then do not forget to follow our website.

If you liked this article then do like and share it.

Thanks for reading this article till the end…

Posted by Sanjit Gupta

Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information
Whatsapp Group Join Now ↗️Click Here
Facebook Page ↗️Click Here
Instagram ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Techguptaji ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana ↗️Click Here
Twitter ↗️Click Here
Website  ↗️Click Here

physics class 10 ,  physics 10th pdf download


✔️ How do you top in Physics?

How to Study Physics: 14 Techniques to Improve Your Memory
Master the Basics. …
Learn How to Basic Equations Came About. …
Always Account For Small Details. …
Work on Improving Your Math Skills. …
Simplify the Situations. …
Use Drawings. …
Always Double-Check Your Answers. …
Use Every Source of Physics Help Available.

✔️ How can I learn physics in class 10?

CBSE Class 10 Preparation Tips for Science- Physics
So, learn all the formulae and theorems by heart. Practice the numerical questions based on combination of various resistances connected either in series or parallel. Practice the numerical questions based on lens and mirror formula.

✔️ How many chapters are in physics?

In total there are 15 chapters in the NCERT book of class 12 Physics. The names are: Electric Charges and Fields. Electrostatic Potential and Capacitance.

✔️ Is physics easy in 10TH?

The exam was easy and an average student can easily score 60 out of 80 marks. … While most students found the exam easy, experts are calling it well-balanced. Radhika from Genesis Global School, remarked, “The chemistry section was the easiest but students faced some difficulty in the Physics portion.

✔️ What is Physics 10TH?

In CBSE Class 10, Physics is a combination of theoretical and practical knowledge. Physics can be one of the toughest subjects to understand. In the CBSE Class 10 Physics syllabus, there are crucial topics such as electricity, magnetic effects of electric current, refraction of light, etc.

1 thought on “Bihar Board Class 10th Science Objective Questions and 2022?”

Leave a Comment